Effective January 1st 2022, ICE Enterprises will increase all product prices by 20%. Market forces, both rising component cost and increasing material lead time, are requiring the first price adjustment in company history. This price increase will allow ICE Enterprises to continue to design and manufacture quality electronic hardware as has been the case for over two decades. ICE Enterprises will honor all current price quotes and accept orders at existing pricing through the end of December 2021.

SFP Transceivers

From ICE Enterprises
Jump to navigation Jump to search

The following Small Form-factor Pluggable Transceivers have been vetted for use with ICE I/O Modules, and as such, they are the only SFPs approved to be used in conjunction with ICE hardware:

ICE Part No. Description
ICE-UDP-SFP-SR Pair of 850nm fiber optic SFP+ transceivers (compatible with ICE-UDP-10G-R3)
ICE-UDP-SFP-LR Pair of 1310nm fiber optic SFP+ transceivers (compatible with ICE-UDP-10G-R3)

Note: Two (2) SFPs are required per applicable ICE I/O module.

To purchase these directly from ICE, please see the Pricing page for details.